Hell's Kitchen - I remember when.... [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
hellscook

[ website | Hell's Kitchen - The Photo Op ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

I remember when.... [Jul. 7th, 2011|01:35 am]
Previous Entry Share
I was camped out in an un-used cubby in our old office, and somewhere in the midst of, well, fifty-four-hour seven-days-a-week work, I still managed to cram in some magnificent fun! Which isn't to say I don't have fun now... possibly, in a way, even more than then, just in a different manner, tho.

It is odd to think of how things were just 5 years ago... seems like a separate life than what I lead now! Then that doesn't even count the "married years" from '96 to '01!! Sheesh... I've managed to live three seemingly different lives! I suppose that's just part of the whole game, tho... I suspect.
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: hellscook
2011-07-07 05:37 am (UTC)

(Link)

Seems like back in the day I used to at least bother to put in a mashup!

Sooooooooooooo Muzak: Snikies, kids!! DJ Earworms latest has a litany of A vs. B vs. C!! Check it:
Jennifer Lopez feat. Pitbull – On the Floor
Jessie J – Price Tag
Jessie J – Do it Like a Dude
LMFAO – Party Rock Anthem
Nicole Scherzinger – Don’t Hold Your Breath
Example – Changed the Way You Kiss Me
Mike Posner – Cooler than Me
Ne-Yo – Beautiful Monster
The Wanted – Glad You Came
‪Far East Movement feat. The Cataracs & DEV‬ ‪- Like A G6‬
JLS – Eyes WIde Shut
JLS – Love You More
Katy B – Katy on a Mission
Katy B – Lights On
Cee-Lo Green – Forget You
Cee-Lo Green – Bright Lights, Bigger City
Enrique Iglesias – I Like It
Wretch 32 – Traktor
Mann – Buzzin’

What's it all about?? -> Like, OMG, Baby!!!
[User Picture]From: janietrain
2011-07-07 12:40 pm (UTC)

(Link)

I can't believe I just downloaded this.